FAQ's

 

  1. How can I enter the U.S. as an academic student?
  2. How can I enter the U.S. as a vocational student?
  3. How can I enter the U.S. to work in a specialty occupation?
  4. What is the process underlying the hiring of foreign agricultural workers?
  5. How do I fill a temporary need for foreign workers?
  6. How can I receive training in the U.S.?
  7. How can I transfer employees to a U.S. operation?
  8. How can a religious worker enter the U.S.?
  9. Where can I get more information about the North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)?
  10. How can an individual with extraordinary abilities enter the U.S.?
  11. How can support personnel of people with extraordinary abilities enter the U.S.?
  12. How can entertainers, artists or athletes enter the U.S.?
  13. How can artists or entertainers involved in an exchange program enter the U.S.?
  14. How can art educators enter the U.S.?
  15. What is the best way to enter the U.S. to engage in a business venture?
  16. What is the ideal tourist visa?
  17. What is the visa classification for ‘treaty traders’?
  18. What is the visa classification for ‘treaty investors’?
  19. I am an exchange visitor. What visa should I apply for?
  20. I am an exchange visitor interested in receiving training in the U.S. What visa should I apply for?
  21. Can I enter the U.S. for a brief period of time without obtaining a visa?
  22. I am traveling through the U.S. Can I visit family/friends while waiting for my departing flight?
  23. What visa can I use to travel to the UN?
  24. I am a foreign government official. How can I visit family/friends while waiting for my departing flight?
  25. What is the visa process for crewmen?
  26. What is the visa process for crewmen en route to Guam?
  27. How can foreign media representatives enter the U.S.?
  28. Is there a temporary visa classification for fiancees?
  29. Where can I find out more information about the LIFE Act and Amendments?
  30. Where can I find out more information about employment-based immigration?
  31. I am a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident. Can I sponsor my family for immigration to the U.S.?
  32. What is the process for sponsoring a spouse?
  33. Where can I get more information about the Diversity Lottery?
  34. I am an asylee/refugee. How can I change status to permanent residency?

 

 

Contact Us:

Law Offices of:

     Armendariz & Holguin

501 E Nevada Ave

El Paso, Texas 79902

 

Phone: 915-542-1071

Fax: 915-542-1079

Email:

info@epimmigration.com

Print Print | Sitemap
Iliana Holguin Attorney at Law Copyright © 2015 The Law Offices of Armendariz & Holguin. All rights reserved.